Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N846-08N-A2B MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity A to B, 12 Fiber, 40GB/100GB, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in.

SKU: N846-08N-A2B

Regular price $132.10
Regular price Sale price $132.10
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity A to B, 12 Fiber, 40GB/100GB, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in.

          Tripp Lite N846-08N-A2B MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity A to B, 12 Fiber, 40GB/100GB, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in.. Cable length: 0.2 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: MTP, Connector 2: MTP, Core diameter: 50 µm

          OM4-Rated for 40 Gb Ethernet Applications
          Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers
          Converts legacy 12-fiber Method A Polarity cables to Method B Polarity for use in Base-8 applications

          Supports speeds up to 40 GbE/100 GbE

          Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
          Magenta-colored for identification as an OM4 cable

          MTP/MPO Connectors with Push/Pull Tab
          12-fiber male/female connectors

          Push/pull tab connector easy to install and remove with one hand
          100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

          Error-Free Signal Transfer
          50/125 duplex glass fiber construction
          Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA standards
          Plenum-rated OFNP jacket perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts
          Jacket features serial number for quality control and traceability

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question