Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N816-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.)

SKU: N816-02M

Regular price $12.38
Regular price Sale price $12.38
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N816-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.). Cable length: 2 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: 2x SC, Connector 2: 2x LC, Core diameter: 50 µm

          2 Meter LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, OM3 Rated
          10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
          Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
          High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
          Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
          Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
          IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question