Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N518-15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M (50 ft.)

SKU: N518-15M

Regular price $35.12
Regular price Sale price $35.12
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M (50 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N518-15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M (50 ft.). Cable length: 15 m

          Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

          Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
          Length - 15M ( 50ft )
          Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
          LC male to ST male connectors
          Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
          Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
          Built-in headroom for future applications

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question