Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N518-05M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 5M (16 ft.)

SKU: N518-05M

Regular price $16.72
Regular price Sale price $16.72
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 5M (16 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N518-05M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 5M (16 ft.). Cable length: 5 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x ST, Core diameter: 50 µm

          Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
          Length - 5M
          Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
          LC male to ST male connectors
          Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
          Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
          Built-in headroom for future applications

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question