Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N504-05M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (Sc/St), 5M (16 Ft.)

SKU: N504-05M

Regular price $20.56
Regular price Sale price $20.56
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 5M (16 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N504-05M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 5M (16 ft.). Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          Manufactured from 50/125 duplex (zip cord) fiber
          PVC jacket
          Length: 5-meters(16ft) - Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
          OFNR (riser rated)

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question