Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N424-01M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (Sc/Lc), 1M (3 Ft.)

SKU: N424-01M

Regular price $65.27
Regular price Sale price $65.27
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (SC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N424-01M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (SC/LC), 1M (3 ft.). Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x SC

          Use SC GBIC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with LC patch bays

          62.5/125 and 9/125
          Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber
          Available in a variety of connector combinations

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question