Skip to product information
1 of 1

Tripp Lite by Eaton

Tripp Lite N422-02M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (St/Lc), 2M (6 Ft.)

Tripp Lite N422-02M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (St/Lc), 2M (6 Ft.)

SKU:N422-02M-teci

Regular price $60.87
Regular price Sale price $60.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (ST/LC), 2M (6 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N422-02M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (ST/LC), 2M (6 ft.). Cable length: 2 m, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x ST

          Use Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones
          62.5/125 and 9/125
          Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber
          Available in a variety of connector combinations

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product