Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N368-25M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (Lc/St), 25 M (82 Ft.)

SKU: N368-25M

Regular price $38.21
Regular price Sale price $38.21
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 25 m (82 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N368-25M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 25 m (82 ft.). Cable length: 25 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 8.3 µm, Full duplex

          Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN
          Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
          Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

          Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
          9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
          Sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
          Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
          Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question