Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N320-30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (Lc/Lc), 30M (100 Ft.)

SKU: N320-30M

Regular price $36.19
Regular price Sale price $36.19
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30M (100 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N320-30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30M (100 ft.). Cable length: 30 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

          Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
          PVC jacket
          Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end
          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question