Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N320-15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (Lc/Lc), 15M (50 Ft.)

SKU: N320-15M

Regular price $25.04
Regular price Sale price $25.04
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N320-15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.). Cable length: 15 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
          PVC jacket
          Length: 15-meter. Connectors: LC connector on each end
          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
          Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10-ft. (3.05 m) or less
          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
          OFNR (riser rated)

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question