Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N306-100M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (Sc/Sc), 100M (328 Ft.)

SKU: N306-100M

Regular price $103.38
Regular price Sale price $103.38
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 100M (328 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N306-100M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 100M (328 ft.). Cable length: 100 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
          PVC jacket
          Length: 328-ft. ( 100 meters ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
          OFNR (riser rated)

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question