Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M

SKU: N286-01GSX-MDLC

Regular price $49.23
Regular price Sale price $49.23
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M

          Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Country of origin: China. Width: 482.6 mm, Depth: 330.2 mm, Height: 44.4 mm. Package width: 114 mm, Package depth: 45 mm, Package height: 21.6 mm. Master (outer) case width: 230.1 mm, Master (outer) case length: 130 mm, Master (outer) case height: 59.9 mm

          Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

          Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=
          Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
          1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps
          300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling
          500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 Multimode cabling
          850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
          Duplex LC Connector
          Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
          Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
          Hot-pluggable

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question