Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

SKU: N784-001-ST

Regular price $47.21
Regular price Sale price $47.21
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-T, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: ST, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black, Country of origin: China. Input voltage: 100 - 240 V

          Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable). Tripp Lite

          - Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
          - Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
          - Half- or Full-Duplex Operation
          - 10/100 Auto-sensing
          - Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
          - Auto MDI/MDI-X
          - UTP port auto-senses network speed
          - Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
          - Fiber lengths up to 2Km
          - 2 Power Choices - AC-DC Adapter or USB
          - 5 LED Function lights
          - Uses 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode cable
          - 3.75L x 2.75W x 1H
          - Wavelength: 1310nm
          - Supports Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) for easy tracing of network link failures

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question