Skip to product information
1 of 2

Trendnet

Trendnet TPE-TG611 network switch Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

SKU: TPE-TG611

Regular price $123.14
Regular price Sale price $123.14
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          5xRJ-45, 1xSFP, 2K MAC, 12 Gbit/s, 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 71.5W, 193x84x26mm, 356g

          Trendnet TPE-TG611. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. Full duplex. MAC address table: 2000 entries, Switching capacity: 12 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z. DC input voltage: 55 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable

          6-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

          TRENDnet’s 6-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG611, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This small network switch with SFP support provides four gigabit PoE+ ports with a total PoE power budget of 65W, one gigabit port, and one SFP slot for fiber applications. With PoE technology, users only need one set of cables to deliver both data and power. The small network switch with SFP support allows you to network PoE devices such as wireless access points, IP cameras, VoIP phones, IP video encoders, access controls, and more. The added SFP slot supports both single mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules for long-distance fiber networking applications.

          PoE+ Power

          The small network switch with SFP support features a 65W total PoE power budget that supplies up to four Power over Ethernet devices.

          Gigabit

          Six gigabit ports provide a full 12Gbps switching capacity to this small network switch with SFP support for edge network installations.

          Compact Design

          With a compact and lightweight housing design, this compact switch is well-suited for desktop installations. Its fanless design is perfect for quiet environments that require silent operation.

          Network Ports

          Four gigabit PoE+ ports, one gigabit port, and one SFP slot

          PoE+

          Supplies up to 30W of PoE+ power per PoE port with a 65W power budget on this small network switch with SFP support

          Switching Capacity

          12Gbps switch capacity for this small network switch with SFP support

          Jumbo Frame

          Sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB), for increased performance

          LED Indicators

          LED indicators convey port status

          Housing

          Compact and small network switch with wall-mountable metal housing

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question