Skip to product information
1 of 2

Transition Networks

Transition Networks Tn-Sfp-Lx8 Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S

SKU: TN-SFP-LX8

Regular price $442.81
Regular price Sale price $442.81
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX/Fibre Channel 1x (LC) single mode [80 km/49.7 mi.]

          Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Certification: IEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10, 1040.11. Power consumption (typical): 0.66 W. Width: 13 mm, Depth: 55 mm, Height: 8 mm

          The TN-SFP-XXX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 2.5Gbps.

          The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

          - Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
          - Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
          - XDSL Applications
          - Metro Edge Switching
          - Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
          - Digital Diagnostic Function
          - Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
          - Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Mult-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question