Skip to product information
1 of 2

Transition Networks

Transition Networks TN-QSFP-40G-SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 44400 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

SKU: TN-QSFP-40G-SR4

Regular price $305.81
Regular price Sale price $305.81
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4, 850nm multimode (MPO) [400m/1313ft. on OM4, 300m/985ft. on OM3] with DMI, Link Budget: 2.3 dB

          Transition Networks TN-QSFP-40G-SR4. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 44400 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Certification: IEC 60825-1, FDA CDRH 21-CFR 1040.10 Class 1. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 18 mm, Depth: 72 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

          The Transition Networks TN-QSFP-40G-xx series 40G QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed to install in any QSFP+ port allowing for 40GBase-X interfaces to the network through the QSFP+ connector. The TN-QSFP-40G-xx transceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 40G Ethernet.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question