Skip to product information
1 of 2

Transition Networks

Transition Networks Tn-10Gsfp-Sr Network Transceiver Module 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

SKU: TN-10GSFP-SR

Regular price $245.43
Regular price Sale price $245.43
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10GBase-SR/SW, SFP+ w/ Digital Diagnostics (DMI) 850nm (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.]

          Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-SR. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Certification: IEC-60825, FAD 21, CFR 1040.10, 1040.11. Width: 13 mm, Depth: 56 mm, Height: 8 mm

          - SFP+ Optical Transceiver with duplex LC connector
          - 10G small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA compatible
          - SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
          - Single +3.3 V Power Supply
          - Up to 10.5 Gbps bidirectional data links
          - RoHS Compliant (all models)
          - 0 to 70°C Operating Temperature range
          - -40 to 85°C Storage Temperature range
          - Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

          TN-10GSFP-SR:
          - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
          - Link Length up to 300 m with OM3 multi-mode fiber; 82 m with OM2 multi-mode fiber; 33 m with OM1 multimode fiber

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question