Skip to product information
1 of 2

Transition Networks

Transition Networks 100Base-Fx 1300Nm Multimode (Sc) Pcie Internal Ethernet 100 Mbit/S

SKU: N-FXE-SC-02

Regular price $138.15
Regular price Sale price $138.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) PCIe adapter

          Transition Networks 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) PCIe. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI Express, Interface: Ethernet. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s

          N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides added performance, flexible configuration and secure networking to users in a standards-based environment.

          The PCI-Express (PCIe) design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, along with low power consumption.

          For users equipped with PCI-Express systems, N-FXE-xx-02 provides the ability to easily build or connect to the Fast Ethernet fiber networks.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question