Skip to product information
1 of 3

StarTech.com

Startech.Com Msa Uncoded Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10Gbase-Bx - 10 Gbe Gigabit Ethernet Bidi Fiber (Smf) (Sfp-10Gb-Bx-U-20-St)

Startech.Com Msa Uncoded Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10Gbase-Bx - 10 Gbe Gigabit Ethernet Bidi Fiber (Smf) (Sfp-10Gb-Bx-U-20-St)

SKU:SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST-teci

Regular price $351.54
Regular price Sale price $351.54
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver- LC 20km - MSA Compliant (SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST)

          StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 646156559 h. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm. Master (outer) case width: 90 mm, Master (outer) case length: 115 mm, Master (outer) case height: 31 mm

          10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST is a MSA Compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) 

          Power Consumption: Low power consumption  

          DDM: Yes 

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
          - INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two.
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product