Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

Startech.Com Msa Uncoded Sfp Transceiver Module - 100Base-Bx - 10 Gbe Gigabit Ethernet Bidi Fiber (Smf) (Sfp100Bbxust)

SKU: SFP100BBXUST

Regular price $103.25
Regular price Sale price $103.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-BX - 100Mb Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP Transceiver - LC 10km - MSA Compliant (SFP100BBXUST)

          StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP100BBXUST). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 16 mm, Depth: 60 mm, Height: 11 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 92 mm, Package depth: 117 mm

          100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP100BBXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP100BBXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mbps connectivity over fiber cabling.  

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps 

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 

          Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 

          DDM: Yes 

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: 100Mb Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
          - INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two.
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-BX

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question