Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (JD094B-BX-U-ST)

SKU: JD094B-BX-U-ST

Regular price $352.47
Regular price Sale price $352.47
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ - LC 10km - HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 (JD094B-BX-U-ST)

          StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (JD094B-BX-U-ST). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 646156559 h, Brand compatibility: HP. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The JD094B-BX-U-ST is an HP JD094B-BX-U compatible upstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX-D-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 

          Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

          DDM: Yes 

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% HPE JD094B-BX-U COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500, 5820, 5120 and others
          - INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question