Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic

SKU: J9152D-ST

Regular price $249.92
Regular price Sale price $249.92
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1850, 2540, 2930M (J9152D-ST)

          StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1850, 2540, 2930M. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 145858878 h, Brand compatibility: HP. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 13.7 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

          The J9152D-ST is a HP J9152D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1310nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

          Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)

          MTBF: 145,858,878 hours 

          Power Consumption: < 1W 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% HPE J9152D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 1850, 2540, 2930M, 3500yl, 3800 and others
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM
          - 10Gbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question