Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com HPE 747698-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic

SKU: 747698-B21-ST

Regular price $310.69
Regular price Sale price $310.69
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com HPE 747698-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 400m - 850nm - DDM HPE BladeSystem, c-Class (747698-B21-ST)

          StarTech.com HPE 747698-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 400m - 850nm - DDM HPE BladeSystem, c-Class. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 244610583 h, Brand compatibility: HP. Width: 122 mm, Depth: 18.6 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 120 mm, Package depth: 205 mm. Master (outer) case width: 120 mm, Master (outer) case length: 205 mm, Master (outer) case height: 35 mm

          40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

          The 747698-B21-ST is a HP 747698-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 850nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 

          Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: MPO Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)

          MTBF: 244,610,583 hours 

          Power Consumption: Low power consumption 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% HPE 747698-B21 COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like BladeSystem, c-Class and others
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4
          - 40Gbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question