Skip to product information
1 of 3

StarTech.com

Startech.Com Dell Emc Sfp-1G-Bx10-U Compatible Sfp Module - 1000Base-Bx-U - 10 Gbe Gigabit Ethernet Bidi Fiber (Smf) (Sfp1Gbx10Ues)

Startech.Com Dell Emc Sfp-1G-Bx10-U Compatible Sfp Module - 1000Base-Bx-U - 10 Gbe Gigabit Ethernet Bidi Fiber (Smf) (Sfp1Gbx10Ues)

SKU:SFP1GBX10UES-teci

Regular price $82.00
Regular price Sale price $82.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP - LC 10km (SFP1GBX10UES)

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP1GBX10UES). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3713222 h, Brand compatibility: Dell. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP1GBX10UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX10DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX10 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 

          MTBF: 3,713,222 hours

          Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

          DDM: Yes 

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
          - INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-U

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product