Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP1GBX10DES)

SKU: SFP1GBX10DES

Regular price $79.02
Regular price Sale price $79.02
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP - LC 10km (SFP1GBX10DES)

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP1GBX10DES). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3713222 h, Brand compatibility: Dell. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP1GBX10DES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX10UES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX10 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

          MTBF: 3,713,222 hours 

          Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

          DDM: Yes 

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
          - INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-D

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question