Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF

SKU: SFP10GLRMEMS

Regular price $436.05
Regular price Sale price $436.05
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 1310nm - DDM (SFP10GLRMEMS)

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 1310nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 38631862 h, Brand compatibility: Dell. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP10GLRMEMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Base-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1310nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

          Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)

          MTBF: 38,631,862 hours

          Power Consumption: 
          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-LRM COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM
          - 10Gbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question