Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber

SKU: SFP100MFXEMS

Regular price $53.64
Regular price Sale price $53.64
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 2km - 1310nm - DDM (SFP100MFXEMS)

          StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 2km - 1310nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1472572 h, Brand compatibility: Dell. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm. Master (outer) case width: 90 mm, Master (outer) case length: 115 mm, Master (outer) case height: 31 mm

          155 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP100MFXEMS is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1310nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps 

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)

          MTBF: 1,472,572 hours

          Power Consumption: Low power consumption 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% DELL EMC SFP-100M-FX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-FX
          - 100 Mbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question