Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GbE Single Mode Fiber

SKU: QSFP40GLR4ES

Regular price $905.96
Regular price Sale price $905.96
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - LC 10km - 1311nm - DDM (QSFP40GLR4ES)

          StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - LC 10km - 1311nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 8596956 h, Brand compatibility: Dell. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 120 mm, Package depth: 205 mm. Master (outer) case width: 120 mm, Master (outer) case length: 205 mm, Master (outer) case height: 350 mm

          40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The QSFP40GLR4ES is a Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1311nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 

          Type: Single Mode

          Connection Type: MPO Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

          MTBF:  8,596,956 hours hours 

          Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% DELL EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 COMPATIBLE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-LR4
          - 40Gbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question