Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-IR4

SKU: WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST

Regular price $669.41
Regular price Sale price $669.41
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBase-IR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)

          StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-IR4. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 95832027 h, Brand compatibility: Cisco. Width: 122 mm, Depth: 18.3 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 120 mm, Package depth: 205 mm. Master (outer) case width: 120 mm, Master (outer) case length: 205 mm, Master (outer) case height: 35 mm

          40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST is a Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

          Technical Specifications:

          Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

          Type: Single Mode

          Connection Type: LC Connector

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)

          MTBF: 95,832,027 hours

          Power Consumption: Low power consumption

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

          This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

          StarTech.com SFPs

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% Compatibility with Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L guaranteed
          - StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
          - Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question