Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

Startech.Com Cisco Sfp-Ge-S Compatible Sfp Module - 1000Base-Sx - 1Gbe Multimode Fiber Mmf Optic

SKU: SFPGESST

Regular price $42.62
Regular price Sale price $42.62
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 (SFPGESST)

          StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3381761 h, Brand compatibility: Cisco. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 60 mm, Height: 10 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 119 mm, Package depth: 92 mm

          1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 850nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 

          Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 

          MTBF: 3,381,761 hours 

          Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% CISCO SFP-GE-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, , and others
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX
          - 1 Gbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question