Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR

SKU: SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST

Regular price $694.68
Regular price Sale price $694.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-ZR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST)

          StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 426514897 h, Brand compatibility: Cisco. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 13.7 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

          Technical Specifications:

          Wavelength: 1550nm

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

          Type: Multi Mode Fiber

          Connection Type: LC Connector

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

          MTBF: 426,514,897 hours

          Power Consumption: Low power consumption

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

          StarTech.com SFPs

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% Compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S guaranteed
          - StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
          - Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question