Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

Startech.Com Cisco Glc-Lh-Smd Compatible Sfp Transceiver Module - 1000Base-Lh

SKU: SFPG1320C

Regular price $52.47
Regular price Sale price $52.47
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module -1000BASE-LH Fiber Optical Transceiver - SFPG1320C

          StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 2722277 h, Brand compatibility: Cisco. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 60 mm, Height: 10 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 92 mm

          1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

          Technical Specifications:

          Wavelength: 1310nm

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

          Type: Single Mode Fiber

          Connection Type: LC Connector

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)

          MTBF: 2,722,277 hours

          Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

          StarTech.com SFPs

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
          - StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
          - Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question