Skip to product information
1 of 1

StarTech.com

Startech.Com Brocade 10G-Sfpp-Sr Compatible Sfp+ Module - 10Gbase-Sr - 10Gbe Multimode Fiber Mmf

Startech.Com Brocade 10G-Sfpp-Sr Compatible Sfp+ Module - 10Gbase-Sr - 10Gbe Multimode Fiber Mmf

SKU:10G-SFPP-SR-ST-teci

Regular price $46.18
Regular price Sale price $46.18
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 850nm - DDM (10G-SFPP-SR-ST)

          StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 850nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 498745585 h, Brand compatibility: Brocade. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

          The 10G-SFPP-SR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 850nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

          Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)

          MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 

          Power Consumption: < 1W 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% BROCADE 10G-SFPP-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
          - 10Gbps

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product