Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode

SKU: AR-SFP-1G-LH-ST

Regular price $60.35
Regular price Sale price $60.35
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM (AR-SFP-1G-LH-ST)

          StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 634210013 h, Brand compatibility: Arista. Power consumption (typical): 1.6 W. Width: 56.6 mm, Depth: 13.7 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm

          1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

          The AR-SFP-1G-LH-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). 

          Technical Specifications: 

          Wavelength: 1310nm 

          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 

          Type: Single Mode Fiber 

          Connection Type: LC Connector 

          Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)

          MTBF: 634,210,013 hours 

          Power Consumption: < 1.6W 

          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

          This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

          StarTech.com SFPs 

          All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - 100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-LH COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
          - TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LH
          - 1Gbps

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question