Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

Startech.Com 2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St

SKU: FIBLCST2

Regular price $19.53
Regular price Sale price $19.53
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

          StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Cable length: 2 m, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

          The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

          To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

          Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
          - Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
          - Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
          - Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question