Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit Fz23Psnsnsnm040 Fibre Optic Cable 40 M Sc Ofnp Om4 Aqua Colour

SKU: FZ23PSNSNSNM040

Regular price $110.93
Regular price Sale price $110.93
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          OM4 50/125μm, 2 fibers, 3.0mm, OFNP, SC duplex/SC duplex, Standard IL (A-B), 40m

          Panduit FZ23PSNSNSNM040. Cable length: 40 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm

          Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of
          applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data
          centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal
          and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke
          zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances.
          Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.
          Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/
          OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question