Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit F9TRP6NQSSNF013 fibre optic cable 3.96 m MPO LC OFNP OS1/OS2 Yellow

SKU: F9TRP6NQSSNF013

Regular price $492.69
Regular price Sale price $492.69
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          OS1/OS2, 9/125µm, 12-fiber, Plenum (OFNP), MPO Male - Push/Pull Duplex LC

          Panduit F9TRP6NQSSNF013. Cable length: 3.96 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OS1/OS2, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          PanMPO™ and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 8 or 12-fiber
          cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO™ Connector allows for rapid gender
          and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration
          from duplex based applications (e.g. 10G Ethernet) to parallel optics based applications
          (e.g. 40/100G Ethernet). LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density by 40% and allow
          easy removal in high density installation. All cable assemblies are factory terminated and
          tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question