Skip to product information
1 of 1

Panduit

Panduit F523Psnsnsnm012 Fibre Optic Cable 12 M Sc Ofnp Om2 Orange

Panduit F523Psnsnsnm012 Fibre Optic Cable 12 M Sc Ofnp Om2 Orange

SKU:F523PSNSNSNM012

Regular price $38.40
Regular price Sale price $38.40
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          OM2 2 fiber 3mm jacket patchcord, plenum (OFNP) rated, SC duplex to SC duplex, Std IL, 12m

          Panduit F523PSNSNSNM012. Cable length: 12 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm

          Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product