Omnitron Systems

Omnitron Systems Iconverter 8550-01 Mode Converter

SKU: 8550-01

Regular price $2,685.19
Regular price Sale price $2,685.19
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Omnitron Systems iConverter 8550-01 Mode Converter

          The iConverter GX/X managed two-port Gigabit Ethernet switch and media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. The GX/X provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion for extending network distances up to 80km by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The GX/X also functions as a repeater, regenerating and re-timing the fiber optic signal. Multiple GX/X can be cascaded to extend total network distances.


          • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter

          • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          • Takes minimal energy and effort to get installed internally

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
          Form Factor: Internal
          Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
          Product Model: 8550-01
          Product Name: iConverter 8550-01 Mode Converter
          Product Line: iConverter
          Manufacturer Part Number: 8550-01
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 8 oz

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question