Skip to product information
1 of 1

ADDON

Mrv Sfp-10Gcwer-53 Comp Xcvr,Taa 10G-Cwdm Lc 1530Nm 40Km Sfp+

Mrv Sfp-10Gcwer-53 Comp Xcvr,Taa 10G-Cwdm Lc 1530Nm 40Km Sfp+

SKU:SFP-10GCWER-53-AO

Regular price $1,965.72
Regular price Sale price $1,965.72
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn MRV SFP-10GCWER-53 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
          This MRV® SFP-10GCWER-53 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP+
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GCWER-53-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product