Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

Lc M/M Patch Cbl,1M Aqua Os2 Riser Fiber

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF-AA

Regular price $19.18
Regular price Sale price $19.18
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Black OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
          This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Offers a reliable network connectivity

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Stranded

          • Fully compatible with transceivers

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Aqua
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Black OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF-AA
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question