Skip to product information
1 of 2

MONOPRICE, INC.

LC/LC,MM,DUPLEX - 5M (50/125 TYPE)-AQUA

SKU: MPR-6388

Regular price $10.42
Regular price Sale price $10.42
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

          Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

          This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

          The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


          • Offers a reliable network connectivity

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity

          • Network Device device supported for better reliance and optimal performance

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Aqua
          Brand Name: Monoprice
          Manufacturer: Monoprice, Inc
          Product Name: 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
          Manufacturer Part Number: 6388
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.monoprice.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question