Skip to product information
1 of 1

Omnitron Systems

Iconverter 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Lc Single-Mode 30Km Module

Iconverter 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Lc Single-Mode 30Km Module

SKU:8367-1-teci

Regular price $930.39
Regular price Sale price $930.39
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty

          The iConverter 100Fx/Tx manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides 100Base-Tx UTP to 100Base-Fx Fiber conversion. This iConverter 100Fx/Tx is available single-mode. It support ST connector. The UTP port supports 100Base-Tx in either half or full duplex mode. A UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossover cable and facilitates connectivity to network equipment such as hubs, switches and workstations.

          • UTP port supports Full or Half-Duplex 100Mbps Ethernet
          • UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossover cable
          • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting
          • Management is available with the addition of a management module to the chassis
          • Modules are hot-swappable in 19-Module, 5-Module, 2-Module or 1-Module chassis
          • LED displays for immediate visual status of each port
          • Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support



          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product