Skip to product information
1 of 2

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 1m fibre optic cable OFC

SKU: QK732A

Regular price $89.29
Regular price Sale price $89.29
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 1m Cable

          Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 1m. Cable length: 1 m, Cable type: OFC, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm

          The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question