Skip to product information
1 of 1

ADDON

Fujitsu Fc95734Aaz Comp Xcvr,Taa 10G-Dwdm Lc 1546.92Nm 80Km Xfp

Fujitsu Fc95734Aaz Comp Xcvr,Taa 10G-Dwdm Lc 1546.92Nm 80Km Xfp

SKU:FC95734AAZ-AO

Regular price $4,472.26
Regular price Sale price $4,472.26
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Fujitsu FC95734AAZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1546.92nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          This Fujitsu® FC95734AAZ compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.92nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: XFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: XFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: FC95734AAZ-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product