ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

ENET CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP-10G-SR-X TAA COMPLIANT FUNCTIONALLY IDENTICAL 10GBASE-

SKU: ECM-SFP-10G-SR-X-ENC

Regular price $197.73
Regular price Sale price $197.73
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ENET Cisco SFP+ Module

          Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: ENET
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-X-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question