Skip to product information
1 of 2

ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

CISCO DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 COMPATIBLE SFP+

SKU: ECM-DSFP10-606140ENC

Regular price $1,362.49
Regular price Sale price $1,362.49
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-40K - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km Duplex LC Single-mode Connector
          Each DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-40K-ENC transceiver operates at"10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1560.61nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: ENET
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-40K-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question