Skip to product information
1 of 1

C2G

C2G 6M Mtrj/Sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Fiber Optic Cable 236.2" (6 M)

C2G 6M Mtrj/Sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Fiber Optic Cable 236.2" (6 M)

SKU:33122-teci

Regular price $17.15
Regular price Sale price $17.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          6m MTRJ/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

          C2G 6m MTRJ/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange. Cable length: 6 m, Connector 2: SC

          We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

          - Connector: MTRJ to SC
          - Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
          - Type: Multimode; Duplex
          - Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
          - RJ style latch makes it easy to use
          - SC push-pull locking system
          - 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
          - Molded form construction
          - Immune to electrical interference
          - Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product