Skip to product information
1 of 2

C2G

C2G 5M Sc/Sc Taa Duplex 62.5/125 Μm Fibre Optic Cable Orange

SKU: 11143

Regular price $17.45
Regular price Sale price $17.45
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          5m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange

          C2G 5m SC/SC TAA Duplex 62.5/125 µm. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.
          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question