Skip to product information
1 of 1

C2G

C2G 5M Lc/St Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fibre Optic Cable Orange

C2G 5M Lc/St Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fibre Optic Cable Orange

SKU:37404

Regular price $16.20
Regular price Sale price $16.20
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          5m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

          C2G 5m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 5 m

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product